• Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - 100m Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optic Fiber (9/125)

    $250.00 $50.00

    There are only 2 items left in stock.

    This item is used but fully functional.

    This fiber optic cable is a high-quality riser rated single mode duplex cable terminated in FC connectors.  It is was purchased and used for one show by our entertainment division and hasn't been used since.  This cable is an affordable option to create a fiber backbone in a fixed installation.  Length is 100m (328ft).

    https://www.corning.com/media/worldwide/coc/documents/Fiber/SMF-28%20Ultra.pdf

    Reviews